Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

JANUARY 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Saturday 5th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 6th 10.30am   Morning Worship, Holy Communion & Covenant Service - Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Monday 7th noon   Bible Study
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Jean & Tony Huckle's home in Forebury Ave, Sawbridgeworth
 
Tuesday 8th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (The Four Gospels)
 
Thursday 10th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 12th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 13th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Ms Elizabeth Stockdale
 
Monday 14th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 15th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 1)
 
Thursday 17th 12.30pm   Friendship Group at Ann's home in Harefield
 
Saturday 19th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 20th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd Ann Kosla
 
Monday 21st     Final date for submission of preaching dates
    noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 22nd 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  12.30pm   Women's Fellowship meal , at the Toby Carvery
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 1 v 35 -)
 
Thursday 24th 9.30am   Area Plan Preparation at Hoddesdon Methodist Church
 
Saturday 26th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 27th 10.30am   Morning Worship & Communion - Revd John Buxton
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Fellowship
  2.30pm   Encircled in Care - Pastoral Team Meeting
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Monday 28th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 29th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 3, Ch 4)
 
Thursday 31st 12.25pm   Friendship Group lunch at the Beefeater, Harlow Mill
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

FEBRUARY 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Saturday 2nd 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 3rd 10.30am   Morning Worship & Infant Baptism - Revd Blair Kirkby
  after Church   'Holiday Club' Meeting (all welcome)
 
Monday 4th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Jean & Tony Huckle's home in Forebury Ave, Sawbridgeworth
 
Tuesday 5th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 5, Ch 6)
 
Thursday 7th 12.30pm   Friendship Group at Gill's home in Pilkingtons
 
Saturday 9th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 10th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd Ann Kosla
 
Monday 11th noon   Bible Study
 
Tuesday 12th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 7, Ch 8)
 
Wednesday 13th 7.30pm   Area Executive Meeting
 
Thursday 14th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 16th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 17th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Mr David Swindale
 
Monday 18th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 19th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 9, Ch 10)
 
Saturday 23rd 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 24th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd John Buxton
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Fellowship
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Monday 25th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
  7.00pm   'Holiday Club' Meeting at the Manse
 
Tuesday 26th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 11, Ch 12)
 
Wednesday 27th 7.30pm   HAEBEA Worship & Training Meeting (venue tba)
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

MARCH 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Saturday 2nd 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 3rd 10.30am   Morning Worship & Holy Communion with Confirmation & Healing Service - Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Monday 4th 10.30am   coach leaves Harlow for Daffodil Day at Westminster Central Hall
  2.00pm   House Fellowship at Brenda's home in Cooks Spinney
  
 
Tuesday 5th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 12 v 20 - Ch 13 v 38)
 
Wednesday 6th 10.30am   Ministerial Synod at Hoddesdon Methodist Church
 
Saturday 9th 10.00am-noon  3Generate Regional 2019
            at Harpenden High Street Methodist Church
  10.00am   Coffee Morning
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 10th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Mr John Ellis
  2.30pm   Church Council Meeting
 
Monday 11th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 12th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 13)
 
Wednesday 13th 7.45pm   HAEBEA Area Meeting
 
Thursday 14th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 16th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 17th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Mrs Christine Ripley
 
Monday 18th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 19th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 14)
 
Thursday 21st 12.30pm   Friendship Group at Hazel's home in Ladyshot
 
Saturday 23rd 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
  10.00am   Training Day: Godly Play & Cafe Church @ Watton-at-Stone
 
SUNDAY 24th 10.30am   Praise & Prayer - led by Jean Gill
 
Monday 25th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 26th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.15pm   Bible Study (John Ch 15)
 
Saturday 30th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
 
* * * BRITISH SUMMER TIME BEGINS (clocks forward) * * *
 
SUNDAY 31st 10.00am   Morning Worship for Mothering Sunday - Revd John Buxton
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Fellowship
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

APRIL 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Monday 1st noon   Bible Study
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Beth & John's home in Mark Hall Moors
 
Tuesday 2nd 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 16)
 
Saturday 6th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 7th 10.30am   Morning Worship: Revd Blair Kirkby, with young people leading
 
Monday 8th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 9th 2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 17)
 
Thursday 11th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 13th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 14th 10.30am   Palm Sunday Worship - Revd John Buxton
 
Monday 15th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 16th 7.30pm   Bible Study - led by Revd Blair Kirkby (John Ch 19)
            at Hazel & Bob's home in Ladyshot
 
Wednesday 17th 7.30pm   HAEBEA Area Staff Meeting
 
Thursday 18th 6.30pm   Maundy Thursday Meal together
    7.30pm   Holy Communion Service
 
Good Friday 19th 10.30am   Morning Worship
 
Saturday 20th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 21st 9.15am   Easter Breakfast
    10.30am   Easter Day Worship & Holy Communion - Revd Blair Kirkby
             with reconfirmation of faith, transferred Memberships, and Baptisms
 
Monday 22nd noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 23rd 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 20)
 
Saturday 27th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 28th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Ms Elizabeth Stockdale
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Methodist Fellowship
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Monday 29th     Final date for submission of preaching dates
    noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
    7.30pm   Pastoral Team Meeting
 
Tuesday 30th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (John Ch 21)
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

MAY 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Wednesday 1st 7.30pm   Area Property & Finance Committee
 
Thursday 2nd 9.30am   Plan Preparation
  7.30pm   Holiday Club Planning Meeting at the Manse
 
Saturday 4th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 5th 10.30am   Morning Worship & Holy Communion - Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Monday 6th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
    2.00pm    House Fellowship at Georgina Jeewan's home
 
Tuesday 7th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Barnabas, 1: Acts 4: 32 -37, 1 John 3:17 - 20, 2 Corinthians 9:7)
 
Thursday 9th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 11th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
      BEH District Synod
            @ Emmanuel Church, Spring View, Laindon Rd. Billericay CM12 9LD
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 12th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Mr Graham Watson
 
Monday 13th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 14th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
      Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Barnabas, 2: Gen 2:18, Acts 9:20-27, Luke 17:3-4)
 
Wednesday 15th 7.30pm   Area Executive Meeting
 
Thursday 16th 10.30am   Friendship Group leave Harlow for Scotsdale Garden Centre
 
Saturday 18th noon - 3.00pm  Church 'Day in the 'Park'
 
SUNDAY 19th 10.30am   Pentecost Morning Worship - Miss Gillian Amphlett
    12.15pm   Christian Aid Lunch
    2.00pm   Annual General Meeting
 
Monday 20th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
    2.00pm    House Fellowship at Mark Hall Moors
 
Tuesday 21st 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Barnabas, 3: Acts 6:1-10, 11:19-24, Luke 11: 11-13)
 
Wednesday 22nd 7.30pm   HAEBEA Worship & Training Meeting at North Weald
 
Saturday 25th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 26th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Mrs Efua Sey Koi-Larbi
  12.15pm   St. Andrew's Ghanaian Methodist Fellowship
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Tuesday 28th 2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Barnabas, 4: Acts Ch 11 v25-30, Ch12 v25 - Ch14 v7)
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

JUNE 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Saturday 1st 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 2nd 10.30am   Morning Worship & Holy Communion - Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Monday 3rd noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Georgina's home in Feryngs, Old Harlow
 
Tuesday 4th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Barnabas 5: Ex 20 v1-6, Acts 12 v21-23, 14 v8-28, Rev 22 v8-9)
 
Wednesday 5th 7.30pm   Holiday Bible Club Meeting at the Manse
 
Saturday 8th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
    12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 9th 10.30am   Pentecost Morning Worship - Revd John Buxton
 
Monday 10th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 11th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Barnabas 6: Acts Ch 15 v1-35, Rom Ch 3 v21-31, Eph Ch 2 v8-9)
 
Wednesday 12th 7.45pm for 8.00pm  Area Meeting at Hoddesdon Methodist Church
 
Thursday 13th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 15th 10.00am   Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 16th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd Blair Kirkby with Revd A. Bailey
 
Monday 17th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 18th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Barnabas 7: Acts Ch 15 v 36-41, Gal Ch 2 v11-21)
 
Thursday 20th 12.30pm   Friendship Group at Hazel's home in Ladyshot
 
Saturday 22nd 10.00am   Coffee Morning
    2.00pm - 4.00pm  Farewell to Brian and Margaret Herring
              tea party at North Weald Methodist Church
 
SUNDAY 23rd 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd John Buxton
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Methodist Fellowship
 
Monday 24th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 25th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study ('The Sermon on the Mount')
 
Saturday 29th 10.00am   Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 30th 11.00am   HAEBEA United Worship Service at Hatfield Heath URC
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

JULY 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Monday 1st noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Brenda's home in Cook's Spinney
 
Tuesday 2nd 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
   7.30pm   Bible Study ('The Sermon on the Mount': Mat Ch 5 v 1-16)
 
Thursday 4th 12.30pm   Friendship Group at Gisela's home in The Drive
 
Saturday 6th 10.00am - noon  Saturday Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 7th 10.30am   Morning Worship & Holy Communion - Revd Blair Kirkby
  2.30pm   Church Council Meeting
 
Monday 8th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Tuesday 9th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study ('The Sermon on the Mount': Mat Ch 5 v 17-37)
 
Thursday 11th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 13th 10.00am   Saturday Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 14th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd John Buxton
 
Tuesday 16th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study ('The Sermon on the Mount': Matt Ch 5 v 38-44, Ch 7 v 1-6)
 
Saturday 20th 10.00am - noon  Saturday Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
Sunday 21st 10.30am   Morning Worship - Mr David Swindale
 
Tuesday 23rd 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study ('The Sermon on the Mount': Mat Ch 6 v1-18, Ch 7 v 7-11)
 
Wednesday 24th 7.30pm   HAEBEA Executive Meeting
 
Saturday 27th 10.00am - noon  Saturday Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 28th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Mr Graham Watson
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Fellowship
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Monday 29th     
    to   9.30am - noon   Church Summer Holiday Club
Friday 2ndAug.     
 
Tuesday 30th  7.30pm   Bible Study ('The Sermon on the Mount': Mat Ch 6 v19-34, Psa 103 v13-22)
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

AUGUST 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Thursday 1st     
    to   9.30am - noon   Church Summer Holiday Club continues
Friday 2nd      
 
Saturday 3rd 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 4th 10.30am   All Age Worship - Revd Blair Kirkby, followed by
            BBQ in the Church Car Park
 
Monday 5th 2.00pm   House Fellowship at Brenda Roberts's home in Cooks Spinney
 
Tuesday 6th 7.30pm    Refreshments, chat and prayer at Susan & David's home in
            Tye Green Village, CM18 6QY - All welcome!
 
Thursday 8th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 10th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 11th 10.30am   Morning Worship & Holy Communion - Rev John Buxton
 
Thursday 15th 10.30am   Friendship Group outing to The Henry Moore Foundation
 
Saturday 17th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 18th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Miss Gillian Amphlett
 
Tuesday 20th 7.30pm    Refreshments, chat and prayer at Hazel & Bob's home in
            Ladyshot, CM20 3EN - All welcome!
 
Saturday 24th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 25th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Prayer & Praise
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Fellowship
 
Thursday 29th 12.25pm   Friendship Group meet at The Beefeater, Harlow Mill
 
Saturday 31st 10.00am   Coffee Morning
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

SEPTEMBER 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

SUNDAY 1st 10.30am   Morning Worship & Holy Communion - Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Monday 2nd noon   Bible Study (St Matthew) - led by Rev Blair Kirkby
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Beth & John's home in Mark Hall Moors
 
Tuesday 3rd 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (1 Cor. Chs 1 & 2)
 
Wednesday 4th 7.30pm   Worship and Training Meeting
 
Saturday 7th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  9.30am - 12.30pm  Safeguarding Training
 
SUNDAY 8th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Rev David Norkett
 
Monday 9th noon   Bible Study
 
Tuesday 10th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (1 Cor. Chs 3 & 4)
 
Wednesday 11th 7.45pm   Area Meeting at Hertford Methodist Church
 
Thursday 12th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 14th 9.30am  Harvest Gifts received and arranged
  10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
  6.00pm   Harvest Supper
 
SUNDAY 15th 10.30am   Harvest Festival Worship - Mr Matthew Forsyth
 
Monday 16th noon   Bible Study
  7.30pm   Pastoral Team Meeting at the Manse
 
Tuesday 17th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship AGM
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (1 Cor. Chs 5 to 7)
 
Saturday 21st 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 22nd 10.30am   Morning Worship - Rev John Buxton
           with JMA awards, presented by Christina Wong
 
Monday 23rd noon   Bible Study
 
Tuesday 24th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (1 Cor. Ch 8 to Ch 11 v1: Tightrope Walking)
 
Saturday 28th 10.00am - 3.15pm  'Alive With Faith Day' - for everyone, and including
            Lunch
 
SUNDAY 29th 11.00am   United Service of Morning Worship
            followed by Lunch together
    tba   Ghanaian Fellowship
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Monday 30th noon   Bible Study
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

OCTOBER 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Tuesday 1st 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (1 Cor. Chs 11 - 12: Knotty issues)
 
Saturday 5th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 6th 10.30am   Morning Worship & Holy Communion - Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Monday 7th noon   Bible Study
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 8th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (1 Cor. Chs 13 - 14: Love conquers all)
 
Wednesday 9th 7.30pm   Mission Training Evening at Epping Methodist Church
 
Thursday 10th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 12th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 13th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Prayer & Praise Youth Service
 
Monday 14th noon   Bible Study
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Jean & Tony Huckle's home, Sawbridgeworth
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 15th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (1 Cor. Chs 15 - 16: Maranatha! Come, O Lord!)
 
Thursday 17th 12.30pm   Friendship Group at Gill's home in Pilkingtons
 
Saturday 19th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 20th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd John Buxton
  2.30pm   Church Council Meeting
 
Monday 21st noon   Bible Study
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 22nd 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Ruth Ch 1:1-5; 19-21)
  7.30pm   Marriage & Relationships Discussion Evening at
            Hoddesdon Methodist Church
 
Friday 25th 8.00pm   'Power of Prayer' with the Ghanaian Methodist Fellowship
 
Saturday 26th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  afternoon   Hall set-up for Anniversary Lunch (please help if you can)
 
* * * BRITISH SUMMER TIME ENDS (clocks back) * * *
 
SUNDAY 27th 10.30am   Anniversary Worship - Rev T. Samuel
        Church Anniversary Lunch
      Ghanaian Fellowship - postponed
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Monday 28th noon   Bible Study
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
 
Tuesday 29th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  7.30pm   Bible Study(Ruth Ch 1: 6-18; Deut 30:15-19; John 15:15-17, I Cor 1:27)
 
Wednesday 30th 7.30pm   Area Property and Finance Meeting
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

NOVEMBER 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Saturday 2nd 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 3rd 10.30am   Morning Worship & Holy Communion - Revd John Buxton
    11.30am - 12.30pm  3 Generate Participants Meeting
 
Monday 4th     Final date for submission of preaching dates
    noon   Bible Study
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Georgina Jeewans's home
              in Feryngs, Old Harlow
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 5th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study(Ruth 1:19 - 2:23; Lev 19:9-10; John 3:5-6; Eph 4:22-24)
 
Wednesday 6th 7.30pm   HAEBEA Executive Meeting
 
Thursday 7th 9.30am   HAEBEA Plan Preparation
    10.30am   Friendship Group leave Harlow for Scotsdale Garden Centre
 
Saturday 9th 10.00am-noon  Coffee Morning
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 10th 10.30am   Remembrance Sunday Morning Worship - Ms Elizabeth Stockdale
    11.30am - 12.30pm  3 Generate Participants Meeting
 
Monday 11th noon   Bible Study
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 12th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
    7.30pm   Bible Study (Ruth 3:1-18; Ex 34:6; Psa 118:1; Is 63:7; Tit 3:4)
 
Thursday 14th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 16th 10.00am - noon  St. Andrew's CHRISTMAS FAIR
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 17th 10.30am   Morning Worship & Infant Baptism - Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Monday 18th noon   Bible Study
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 19th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study(Ruth Ch 4; Deut 25:5-10; Job 19:25; Col 1:13-14)
 
Wednesday 20th 7.30pm   HAEBEA Worship and Training Meeting
              at Hatfield Heath URC
 
Thursday 21st 7.30pm   Marriage & Relationships Discussion Evening
 
Friday 22nd     3 Generate in Southport
    to             for 24 of our Young People
Sunday 24th          with 8 Leaders
 
Saturday 23rd 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 24th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Prayer & Praise
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Fellowship
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Monday 25th noon   Bible Study
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 26th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Advent1: Gen 3:8-13; Luke 7:36-50)
 
Thursday 28th     not Friendship Group lunch
 
Saturday 30th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20      Special Events

DECEMBER 2019 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

SUNDAY 1st 10.30am   Morning Worship & Holy Communion - Rev John Buxton
 
Monday 2nd 12.00pm   Bible Study
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Brenda Robert's home in Cook's Spinney
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 3rd 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7:30pm   Bible Study(Advent 2: Gen 12;1-9; Luk 19:1-10)
 
Wednesday 4th 7.45pm   HAEBEA Area Meeting at Epping URC
 
Thursday 5th 12.30pm   Friendship Group at Hazel's home in Ladyshot
 
Saturday 7th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 8th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd Blair Kirkby
      Church Christmas Lunch - followed by Christmas Party
 
Monday 9th noon   Bible Study
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 10th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study (Advent 3: Gen 28: 10-17; John 9:1-12, 24, 25)
 
Thursday 12th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 14th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  12.00pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 15th 10.30am   Nativity, Toy & Gift Service - Mrs Susan Swindale
    6.30pm   Candlelit Carol Service
 
Monday 16th 12.00pm   Bible Study - Revd Blair Kirkby
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 17th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.15pm   Bible Study (Advent 4: Ex 3:1-12; Luk 9:28-36)
            at Hazel and Bob's home in Ladyshot
 
Saturday 21st 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Christmas Pop-in Prayers
 
Sunday 22nd 10,30am   Morning Worship & Baptism - Revd Blair Kirkby
    5.00pm   Christingle Service
 
Wednesday 25th 10.30am   Christmas Family Worship - Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Friday 27th 8.00pm   Ghanaian Fellowship: 'Power of Prayer' - all welcome
 
Saturday 28th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 29th 11.00am   United Service at Church Langley LEP
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Fellowship
  6.00pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Tuesday 31st 11.30pm   Watchnight Service
 

Corrections or amendments to the


Jan '19      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec      Special Events

JANUARY 2020 DIARY

(All meetings are at St Andrew's unless venue stated)

Wednesday 1st 7.00pm   Night Shelter
 
Saturday 4th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 5th 10.30am   Morning Worship, Holy Communion & Covenant Service - Revd Blair Kirkby
 
Monday 6th noon   Bible Study
    2.00pm   House Fellowship at Beth & John's home in Mark Hall Moor
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 7th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study
 
Wednesday 8th 7.00pm   Night Shelter
 
Thursday 9th 12.30pm   Midweek Service
 
Saturday 11th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  12.15pm   Spud and Pud Lunch
 
SUNDAY 12th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd David Norkett
  pm   Board Games Afternoon
 
Monday 13th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 14th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
    7.30pm   Marriage & Relationships Discussion Evening
            at Epping Methodist Church
  7.30pm   Bible Study
 
Wednesday 15th 7.00pm   Night Shelter
 
Thursday 16th 12.30pm   Friendship Group at Ann's home in Harefield
 
Saturday 18th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
  11.00am   Pop-in Prayers
 
SUNDAY 19th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Mr David Swindale
 
Monday 20th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 21st 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study
 
Wednesday 22nd 7.00pm   Night Shelter
 
Saturday 25th 10.00am - noon  Coffee Morning
 
SUNDAY 26th 10.30am   Morning Worship - Revd John Buxton
  12.15pm   Ghanaian Fellowship
  2.30pm   Bible Study at Lloyd & Alberta's home in Bynghams
 
Monday 27th noon   Bible Study, led by Revd Blair Kirkby
  5.00pm   Primary Youth Group
  6.15pm   Senior Youth Group
 
Tuesday 28th 10.00am   Stars - Mother and Toddler Group
  2.30pm   Women's Fellowship
  6.00pm   3rd Harlow Guides
  7.30pm   Bible Study
 
Wednesday 29th 7.00pm   Night Shelter
 
Friday 31st 8.00pm   Ghanaian Fellowship: 'Power of Prayer' - all welcome
 

Corrections or amendments to the


SPECIAL EVENTS

Jan      Feb      Mar      Apr      May      Jun      Jul      Aug      Sep      Oct      Nov      Dec     
Jan '20